Project Details:

Built-in 1984 by Housing and Urban Development (HUDC), Treasure at Tampines is located in District 18 (Pasir Ris/Tampines) at 120 Tampines Street 11, Singapore 521120. The Treasure at Tampines has a total of 560 apartment units across 14 blocks for residents. According to an investment sales analyst head where they have brokered the sale, the S$970 million price which is worth S$952 million determines a land rate of S$676 price per square foot for each plot these are the project details of Treasure at Tampines. This deal would mean that there is a 99 years lease top-up as well as a $359 million differential premium for site intensification. Each of the owners will be awarded between S$1.71 million and S1.75 million from the sale.

Project NameTreasure At Tampines
DeveloperSim Lian Group Limited
Location118 Tampines Street 11 Singapore 520118
District18
Tenure of Land99 years Leasehold wef 29 Nov 2019
Site AreaApprox. 60,283.84 sqm | Approx. 648,889 sqft
No. of Blocks29 blocks
No. of Units2203 Units
No. of Carparks1,754 Basement car park lots 24 Open-to-sky surface car park lots 11 Handicap lots
Bicycle Bay320 bicycle lots
No. of Storeys12
Expected Date of T.O.P31 December 2023
Expected Legal Completion31 December 2026
ArchitectsDesign Link Architects Pte Ltd
Landscape ArchitectDesign Link Architects Pte Ltd
Main ContractorS&L City Builders Pte Ltd
Mechanical EngineerKunda Consulting Engineers
Structural EngineerOCC Consultants Pte Ltd
Electrical EngineerCDA Consultancy Pte Lt
Building Plan No.A0831-01743-2017-BP01 dated 6 December 2018
Project Account No.Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited for Project A/C No. 712- 656602-001 for Sim Lian (Treasure) Pte. Ltd.

Units of Distribution:

Unit typeNo of unitsSqftShare Value
1 Bedroom1874638%
1 Bedroom + Study444842%
2 Bedroom265581-61412%
2 Bedroom + Study31367814%
2 Bedroom Premium160657-6787%
3 Bedroom417818-94719%
3 Bedroom Premium3441012-108716%
4 Bedroom1761238-12708%
4 Bedroom Premium1871270-13678%
5 Bedroom1101688-17225%

Book Appointment to view showflat and get direct developers price

OR

For any enquiries please call our Direct Developer Sales Team +65 69028874. While engaging with the Official Direct Developer Team you would be offered the best price. You need not pay any commission too.